skip to main content

Music and Arts Department

Teacher Websites

 

Cayuga Elementary School
Chippewa Elementary School
Grundy Elementary School
Hiawatha Elementary School
Lynwood Elementary School
Merrimac Elementary School
Nokomis Elementary School
Tamarac Elementary School
Waverly Elementary School
Wenonah Elementary School
Sagamore Middle School
Samoset Middle School
Seneca Middle School
East High School
North High School


Cayuga Elementary School

Jennifer Fischer - Band/Orchestra
Amy Beck - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Chippewa Elementary School

Regina McBride - Band/Orchestra
Cherie Lehmann - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Grundy Elementary School

Alyssa Gallagher - Chorus/General Music
Heather Karbowiak - Band/Orchestra

TOP


 

Hiawatha Elementary School

Robert Flahavan - Chorus/General Music
Leah Maragliano - General Music/Orchestra

TOP


 

Lynwood Elementary School

Genevieve Diller - Band/Orchestra
Karen Kassover-Rose - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Merrimac Elementary School

Debra Degenhardt - Chorus/General Music
Meghan Krug - Band/Orchestra

TOP


 

Nokomis Elementary School

Dylan Benson, D.M.A. - Band/Orchestra
Christina Schaefer - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Tamarac Elementary School

Jason Macy - Band/Orchestra
Brendan McGlone - Chorus/General Music

TOP


 

Waverly Elementary School

Danielle Holmes - Chorus/General Music
Stewart Terzopoulos - Band/Orchestra

TOP


 

Wenonah Elementary School

Melissa Zielinski - Band/Orchestra
Grace Kim - ChorusGeneral Music

TOP


 

Sagamore Middle School

Kerri Rubenstein - Band
Patrick Armann, D.M.A. - Orchestra
Yukari Schievelbein - Chorus
Gerard Giglio - General Music

TOP


 

Samoset Middle School

Jennifer Bennett - Band
William Gerrity - Orchestra
Jenny Lee Terzopoulos - Chorus
Paul Hedemark - General Music
Jenny Lee Terzopoulos - Vocal Music

TOP


 

Seneca Middle School

Michelle Bellafatto - Band
Lauren Kant - Orchestra
Melanie Dominick - Chorus
Larry Pollak - General Music 6

TOP


 

East High School

George Macchio - Freshman Band, Songwriting I & II
Justin Comito, D.M.A.- Symphonic Band, Wind Ensemble
Irina Pustovoit, D.M.A.- Concert Orchestra, Symphonic Orchestra, Chamber Orchestra
Margaret Murphy- Concert Choir, Symphonic Choir, Treble Choir, Iconic

TOP


 

North High School

David Jaklitsch- Songwriting, Wind Ensemble, Chairperson for Secondary Music
Michael Carroll- Symphonic Band, Music Theory I/AP, Jazz Band
Dorie Downs- Concert Orchestra, Symphonic Orchestra
Cara Caliendo- Concert Choir, Symphonic Choir, Treble Choir, Image

TOP