skip to main content

Sagamore Middle School

Section IV Sports has the most updated sports schedules.

Date Time Away Team Home Team Level / Sport NL/S Contest Location
9/17/2019 4:00 PM Gelinas @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
9/18/2019 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
9/18/2019 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
9/18/2019 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Samoset B BOYS SOCCER - Samoset Middle School
9/18/2019 4:00 PM Samoset @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
9/20/2019 4:15 PM Seneca @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
9/23/2019 4:00 PM Samoset @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
9/23/2019 4:00 PM Samoset @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
9/23/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Udall B GIRLS SOCCER - Udall Road Middle School
9/25/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Samoset B FIELD HOCKEY - Samoset Middle School
9/25/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B BOYS SOCCER - Accompsett Middle School
9/26/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Nesaquake B BOYS SOCCER - Nesaquake MIddle School
9/26/2019 4:00 PM Nesaquake @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
9/26/2019 4:00 PM BYE @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
9/27/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Accompsett Middle School
9/27/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Accompsett Middle School
9/28/2019 2:00 PM Sagamore @ Seneca 
(PROGRAM DAY)
B GIRLS SOCCER - Sachem East High School
TURF FIELD
10/2/2019 4:00 PM Nesaquake @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/3/2019 4:00 PM Selden @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/3/2019 4:00 PM Selden @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/3/2019 4:00 PM Beach @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/4/2019 4:00 PM Accompsett @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
10/4/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Seneca B BOYS SOCCER - Seneca Middle School
10/7/2019 4:00 PM Great Hollow Red @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/10/2019 4:00 PM Great Hollow Blue @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/10/2019 4:00 PM Great Hollow @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/10/2019 4:00 PM Great Hollow @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/10/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow Red B GIRLS SOCCER - Great Hollow Middle School
10/11/2019 4:00 PM Accompsett @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/11/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow B FOOTBALL - Great Hollow Middle School
10/15/2019 5:30 PM Sagamore @ Seneca B FIELD HOCKEY - Sachem East High School
TURF FIELD
10/16/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Murphy B GIRLS SOCCER - Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School
10/16/2019 4:00 PM Murphy @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/17/2019 4:00 PM Great Hollow Blue @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/17/2019 6:00 PM Sagamore @ Samoset B FOOTBALL - Sachem North High School
TURF FIELD
10/21/2019 4:00 PM Gelinas @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/21/2019 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B BOYS SOCCER - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/22/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Longwood B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Cathedral Pines County Park
10/22/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Longwood B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - CATHEDRAL PINES
10/23/2019 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Murphy B FIELD HOCKEY - Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School
10/24/2019 4:00 PM Paca @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
10/25/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Seneca B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY S Seneca Middle School
10/25/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Seneca B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY S Seneca Middle School
10/28/2019 4:00 PM Samoset @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/28/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ South Ocean B FOOTBALL - South Ocean Middle School
10/28/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B FIELD HOCKEY - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/28/2019 4:00 PM Accompsett @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/30/2019 4:00 PM Great Hollow Red @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/30/2019 4:00 PM Murphy @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/30/2019 4:00 PM Murphy @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/30/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B FIELD HOCKEY - Accompsett Middle School
11/1/2019 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow Blue B GIRLS SOCCER - Great Hollow Middle School
11/1/2019 4:30 PM Stimson @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School

 

Date Time Away Team Home Team Level / Sport NL/S Contest Location
9/23/2017 10:00 AM Sagamore @ Seneca 
(PROGRAM DAY)
B GIRLS SOCCER - Sachem East High School
9/27/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B BOYS SOCCER - Accompsett Middle School
ACCOMPSET MS
9/28/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow Blue B FIELD HOCKEY - Great Hollow Middle School
9/28/2017 4:00 PM Great Hollow @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
9/28/2017 4:00 PM Great Hollow @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
9/28/2017 4:00 PM Beach @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/2/2017 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/2/2017 4:00 PM Great Hollow @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
10/2/2017 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow B GIRLS SOCCER - Great Hollow Middle School
10/2/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Longwood B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Cathedral Pines County Park
10/2/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Longwood B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - CATHEDRAL PINES
10/3/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Selden B FIELD HOCKEY - Stagecoach Elementary School
10/3/2017 4:00 PM Gelinas @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/4/2017 4:00 PM Seneca @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sachem East High School
TURF FIELD
10/5/2017 4:00 PM Accompsett @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/6/2017 4:00 PM Hauppauge @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
10/6/2017 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Samoset B BOYS SOCCER - Samoset Middle School
10/10/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/10/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/10/2017 4:00 PM Nesaquake @ Sagamore B BOYS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/11/2017 4:00 PM Seneca @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/11/2017 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B GIRLS SOCCER - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/12/2017 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B BOYS SOCCER - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/12/2017 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/12/2017 4:00 PM Dawnwood @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/13/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Murphy B GIRLS SOCCER - Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School
10/13/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Gelinas B FIELD HOCKEY - Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
10/13/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Accompsett B FOOTBALL - Smithtown West High School
TURF FIELD
10/16/2017 4:00 PM Murphy @ Sagamore B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/16/2017 4:00 PM Murphy @ Sagamore B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Sagamore Middle School
10/16/2017 4:00 PM Nesaquake @ Sagamore B GIRLS SOCCER - Sagamore Middle School
10/16/2017 4:00 PM Great Hollow Red @ Sagamore B FIELD HOCKEY - Sagamore Middle School
10/17/2017 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Great Hollow B BOYS SOCCER - Great Hollow Middle School
10/19/2017 3:15 PM Sagamore @ Modified Meet B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY NL Sunken Meadow State Park
10/19/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Samoset B FIELD HOCKEY - Samoset Middle School
10/19/2017 4:15 PM Sagamore @ Udall B GIRLS SOCCER - Udall Road Middle School
10/19/2017 3:15 PM Sagamore @ Modified Meet B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY NL Sunken Meadow State Park
10/19/2017 4:15 PM Paca @ Sagamore B FOOTBALL - Sagamore Middle School
10/23/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Nesaquake B GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY - Nesaquake MIddle School
10/23/2017 4:00 PM Sagamore @ Nesaquake B BOYS CROSS COUNTRY - Nesaquake MIddle School
10/24/2017 4:15 PM Samoset @ Sagamore